Displaying results 21-30 of 40 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Munro, J. A. |
|
| Title: |
AN INTRODUCTION TO BIRD STUDY IN BRITISH COLUMBIA
|
| Description: |
Published by: Department Of Education, Victoria, B. C., 1947 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Green cloth boards with gilt lettering , color and B/W plates, a few pages have some pencil markings, one page has an inch closed tear. Boards are lightly soiled, and rubbed, light yellowing to pages. ; 4to; 111 pages G+/NONE Keywords:
Nature, Birds
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4625 |
|
| Price: |
$27.50 |
| View other Nature books |
| Ask a question View other books by Munro, J. A. |
| Author: |
Davidson, Marshall (introduction by) |
|
| Title: |
The Original Water Color Paintings By John James Audubon for the Birds of America
|
| Description: |
Published by: American Heritage Publishing Co., New York, 1966 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Two volume boxed set with 431 color reproductions, brown cloth boards are in very nice condition, owner name, slipcase has a few small chips and tape on open edge (appears to be there to hold the books in place, possible for moving? no flaws), internally clean with sound bindings. A very nice set. Extra postage will be required. Keywords:
Birds, Nature, Audubon
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15345 |
|
| Price: |
$195.00 |
| View other Birds books |
| Ask a question View other books by Davidson, Marshall (introduction by) |
| Author: |
Audubon, John James |
|
| Title: |
The Birds of America
|
| Description: |
Published by: The MacMillan Company, New York, 1937 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Descriptive text by William Vogt, 500 color plates, green cloth board are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, page edges are very lightly soiled, light off setting on end papers, owner name and number ffep, internally clean, spine is lightly cocked. Keywords:
Birds, Nature
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15347 |
|
| Price: |
$85.00 |
| View other Birds books |
| Ask a question View other books by Audubon, John James |
| Author: |
Brasher, Rex |
|
| Title: |
Birds & Trees of North America Volume 2
|
| Description: |
Published by: Rowman and Littlefield, New York, 1962 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall Oblong Binding: Hard Cover Notes: With explanatory text by the artist, edited and annotated by Lisa McGaw, 425 color plates and 103 text pages, green cloth boards are lightly scratched and soiled, owner name, Extra postage required. Keywords:
Trees, Birds Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15351 |
|
| Price: |
$60.00 |
| View other Trees books |
| Ask a question View other books by Brasher, Rex |
| Author: |
Allen, William H. Jr. |
|
| Title: |
How to Raise and Train Pigeons
|
| Description: |
Published by: Wilshire Book Co, North Hollywood, California, U.S.A., 1978 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 127 pgs., green and gray pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled, illustrated with B/W photographs, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
PIGEONS NATURE BIRDS BIRDWATCHING
|
| ISBN: |
0879801182 | |
| Item No: |
15649 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other PIGEONS NATURE BIRDS BIRDWATCHING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Allen, William H. Jr. |
| Author: |
Burr, Elisha W. (editor) |
|
| Title: |
Companion Bird Medicine
|
| Description: |
Published by: Iowa State Pr, Ames, Iowa, U.S.A., 1987 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: A practical veterinary guide for bird examination, diseases, prevention, breeding and more, 247 pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings and photographs, blue cloth boards are lightly sun faded, back cover has a bumped corner, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
CAGED BIRDS DISEASES MEDICAL VETERINARY MEDICINE
|
| ISBN: |
0813803624 | |
| Item No: |
16263 |
|
| Price: |
$55.00 |
| View other CAGED BIRDS DISEASES MEDICAL VETERINARY MEDICINE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Burr, Elisha W. (editor) |
|
Browse Books by Category
|