Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 41-50 of 122 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Kimball, Arthur G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ace of Hearts : The Westerns of Zane Grey
Description: Published by: Texas Christian University Press, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 278 pgs., red cloth boards and white and blue pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GREY ZANE 1875 1939 WESTERN STORIES HISTORY CRITICISM WEST U S LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY AMERICAN GENERAL
ISBN: 0875651216
Item No: 12732
Price: $55.00
View other GREY ZANE 1875 1939 WESTERN STORIES HISTORY CRITICISM WEST U S LITERATURE BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY LITERARY AMERICAN GENERAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Kimball, Arthur G.

Author: Primrose, William; Menuhin, Yehudi
Request a photo of this book
Title: Walk on the North Side : Memoirs of a Violist
Description: Published by: Brigham Young University, Provo, UT, U.S.A., 1978
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 237 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, red cloth boards are in very nice condition, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and rubbed, gift inscription on title page, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  MUSICIANS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS
ISBN: 0842512632
Item No: 12735
Price: $95.00
View other MUSICIANS BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS books
Ask a question    View other books by Primrose, William; Menuhin, Yehudi

Author: Densmore, John
Request a photo of this book
Title: Riders on the Storm
Description: Published by: Dell Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: My life with Jim Morrison and The Doors,Signed/inscribed by Author. 318 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black boards are lightly bumped, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DOORS MUSICAL GROUP ROCK MUSICIANS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS MUSIC
ISBN: 0385300336
Item No: 12741
Price: $35.00
View other DOORS MUSICAL GROUP ROCK MUSICIANS UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS MUSIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Densmore, John

Author: How, Douglas
Request a photo of this book
Title: A Very Private Person: The Story of Izaak Walton Killam and His Wife Dorothy
Description: Published by: Trustees of the Estate Late Dorothy J. K, 1976
Book Condition: NF
Jacket Condition: NF
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Biography of an outstanding figure in Canadian financial history, 123 pgs, blue boards and white DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CANADA, BIOGRAPHY, FINANCIAL HISTORY, KILLAM
ISBN: 0969153414
Item No: 12871
Price: $25.00
View other CANADA books
Ask a question    View other books by How, Douglas

Author: Caws, Mary Ann
Request a photo of this book
Title: Picasso's Weeping Woman : The Life and Art of Dora Maar
Description: Published by: Little Brown & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 2000
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 224 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, black boards and B/W pictorial DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  WOMEN BIOGRAPHY ARTISTS SPOUSES AUTOBIOGRAPHY
ISBN: 0821226932
Item No: 12941
Price: $27.50
View other WOMEN BIOGRAPHY ARTISTS SPOUSES AUTOBIOGRAPHY books
Ask a question    View other books by Caws, Mary Ann

Author: Sailer, Toni
Request a photo of this book
Title: My Way to the Triple Olympic Victory
Description: Published by: Das Bergland-Buch, Salzburg, 1956
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 143 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, tan cloth boards show minimal wear, blue pictorial DJ is chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, small open and closed tears, some pages have light smudges, elsewise clean, sound binding.

Keywords:  SKIING, OLYMPIC WINNERS, BIOGRAPHY, SAILER
Item No: 12962
Price: $45.00
View other SKIING books
Ask a question    View other books by Sailer, Toni

Author: Rowley, Chris
Request a photo of this book
Title: Blood on the Tracks : The Story of Bob Dylan
Description: Published by: Proteus Publishing Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 157 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, blue and purple pictorial wraps are lightly creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DYLAN BOB 1941 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS MUSIC
ISBN: 0862761271
Item No: 13076
Price: $18.50
View other DYLAN BOB 1941 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMING ARTS MUSIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Rowley, Chris

Author: Miller, Warren
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lurching from One Near Disaster to the Next
Description: Published by: Warren Miller Productions, Vail, CO, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 261 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, blue and yellow pictorial wraps show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DISASTERS ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION GENERAL BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE DISASTER RELIEF SPORTS
ISBN: 0963614428
Item No: 13078
Price: $17.50
View other DISASTERS ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION GENERAL BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE DISASTER RELIEF SPORTS books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Warren

Author: Lee, Rae Ellen
Request a photo of this book
Title: If the Shoe Fits : The Adventures of a Reluctant Boatfrau
Description: Published by: Sheridan House, Incorporated, Dobbs Ferry, NY, U.S.A., 2001
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 224 pgs., blue boards and blue pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  BOATS BOATING HOUSE WOMEN CONDUCT LIFE UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE S STUDIES SPORTS RECREATION NAUTICAL
ISBN: 1574091182
Item No: 13103
Price: $35.00
View other BOATS BOATING HOUSE WOMEN CONDUCT LIFE UNITED STATES BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY SOCIAL SCIENCE S STUDIES SPORTS RECREATION NAUTICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Lee, Rae Ellen

Author: Shotton, Peter; Schaffner, Nicholas
Request a photo of this book
Title: John Lennon in My Life
Description: Published by: Stein and Day, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1983
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 208 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, black pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and rubbed, light scratches, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LENNON JOHN 1940 1980 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS MUSICIANS
ISBN: 081286185x
Item No: 13114
Price: $22.50
View other LENNON JOHN 1940 1980 BIOGRAPHY AUTOBIOGRAPHY COMPOSERS MUSICIANS books
Ask a question    View other books by Shotton, Peter; Schaffner, Nicholas

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker