Displaying results 11-20 of 123 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Waterbury, Ruth |
|
| Title: |
ELIZABETH TAYLOR Her Life, Her Loves, Her Future
|
| Description: |
Published by: Appleton-century-crofts, New York, 1964 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Inscribed and fills front free end paper, signed by author, illustrated with 8 pages of B/W photographs, aqua colored boards with black cloth spine, boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, black pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, creased and has tiny holes. ; 8vo; 310 pages VG-/VG- Keywords:
Celebrity Biography
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
8504 |
|
| Price: |
$45.00 |
| View other Celebrity Biography books |
| Ask a question View other books by Waterbury, Ruth |
| Author: |
Rasputin, Maria & Barham, Pattie |
|
| Title: |
Rasputin: The Man Behind the myth
|
| Description: |
Published by: Warner Books, New York, 1978 Book Condition: G- Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Mass Market Paperback Notes: #76-54231, brown pictorial wraps are lightly soiled,chipped and creased Keywords:
Esoteric, Rasputin, Biography, Mystic
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10458 |
|
| Price: |
$6.00 |
| View other Esoteric books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rasputin, Maria & Barham, Pattie |
| Author: |
Doig, Ivan |
|
| Title: |
Winter Brothers : A Season at the Edge of America
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1980 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 246 pgs., blue boards show minimal wear, tan cloth spine is lightly bumped and cocked, tan pictorial Dj is light chipped and soiled. Keywords:
Washington State History, Biography, James Gilchrist Swan
|
| ISBN: |
0151971862 | |
| Item No: |
10688 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Washington State History books |
| Ask a question View other books by Doig, Ivan |
| Author: |
Terry, John Skally (editor), Wolfe, Thomas |
|
| Title: |
Thomas Wolfe's Letters to His Mother
|
| Description: |
Published by: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1943 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: G- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 368 pgs., blue cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, internally clean, black and blue pictorial DJ is creased, chipped, rubbed and has open and closed tears. Keywords:
Fiction, Biography, Thomas Wolfe
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
10718 |
|
| Price: |
$12.50 |
| View other Fiction books |
| Ask a question View other books by Terry, John Skally (editor), Wolfe, Thomas |
|
Browse Books by Category
|