Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 6 matches.

Result Pages: 1    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Bramwell, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lost Atlantis
Description: Published by: Freeway Press, New York, 1973
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Notes: #FP 2027, blue pictorial wraps are lightly soiled,chipped and creased

Keywords:  Atlantis, World History, Myth/legend
Item No: 10457
Price: $6.00
View other Atlantis books
Ask a question    View other books by Bramwell, James

Author: Bramwell, James
Request a photo of this book
Title: Lost Atlantis
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1938
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Author examines the findings of authorities and discusses the questions that surround Atlantis. 288 pgs., blue cloth boards show minimal wear, mapped end papers have the remains of a strip of tape and owner name, tan pictorial DJ is lightly soiled, chipped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Atlantis, World History, Myth/legend
Item No: 12133
Price: $25.00
View other Atlantis books
Ask a question    View other books by Bramwell, James

Author: Michell, John F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The View over Atlantis
Description: Published by: Garnstone Press, London, 1972
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 211 pgs., white pictorial boards are rubbed, bumped and soiled, small tear on foot of spine, moderate notations and marks in text

Keywords:  Esoteric, Atlantis
ISBN: 0855110201
Item No: 14683
Price: $27.50
View other Esoteric books
Ask a question    View other books by Michell, John F.

Author: Sp. Marinatos
Request a photo of this book
Title: Some Words About the Legend of Atlantis
Description: Published by: University of Athens, Athens, 1971
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 46 pgs., illustrated in B/W, gray wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Atlantis, Archaeology, World History
Item No: 15966
Price: $12.50
View other Atlantis books
Ask a question    View other books by Sp. Marinatos

Author: Le Plongeon, Augustus
Request a photo of this book
Title: Maya/Atlantis: Queen Moo and the Egyptian Sphinx
Description: Published by: Rudolf Steiner Publications, 1973
Book Condition: Fine
Jacket Condition: None
Size: 12mo - 7 " Tall
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: blue cloth with gold and white stamping. filled with in-text charts and diagrams.

Keywords:  Maya, Atlantis, Sphinx, Egyptology
ISBN: 0833417290
Item No: 17446
Price: $27.50
View other Maya books
Ask a question    View other books by Le Plongeon, Augustus

Author: Donnelly, Ignatius
Request a photo of this book
Title: Atlantis: The Antediluvian World
Description: Published by: Harper & Brothers, New York, 1882
Book Condition: Good Plus
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Square
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An argument that the legend of Atlantis is not myth, but history. 490 pp, illustrations and index. Green cloth boards, gold stamped with image of Neptune on his chariot, are bumped and fraying at corners and spine, lower front corner is creased. Pages are toned but clean and tight.

Keywords:  Atlantis Myth
Item No: 18030
Price: $55.00
View other Atlantis Myth books
Ask a question    View other books by Donnelly, Ignatius

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker