Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 91-100 of 665 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Jwing-Ming, Yang & Bolt, Jeffery
Request a photo of this book
Title: NORTHERN SHAOLIN SWORD
Description: Published by: Yang's Martial Arts Academy, Boston, 1985
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Red wraps are slightly rubbed around spine, light creases and light stain on head of pages. ; 188 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Martial Arts
Item No: 3560
Price: $22.50
View other Martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Jwing-Ming, Yang & Bolt, Jeffery

Author: Jwing-Ming, Yang & Bolt, Jeffery
Request a photo of this book
Title: SHAOLIN LING FIST KUNG FU
Description: Published by: Unique Publications, Inc., California, 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Green wraps are slightly rubbed around spine and slightly soiled, light creases and light stain on head of pages. ; 238 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Martial Arts, Kung-fu
Item No: 3561
Price: $45.00
View other Martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Jwing-Ming, Yang & Bolt, Jeffery

Author: Jwing-Ming, Yang
Request a photo of this book
Title: TAI CHI CHUAN Yang Style
Description: Published by: Unique Publications, Inc., California, 1982
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Yellow wraps are slightly rubbed around spine and slightly soiled, light stain on head of pages and a few pages have smudges. ; 207 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Martial Arts, Tai Chi
Item No: 3562
Price: $45.00
View other Martial Arts books
Ask a question    View other books by Jwing-Ming, Yang

Author: Based On Charles M. Schulz
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHARLIE BROWN'S SUPER BOOK OF THINGS TO DO AND COLLECT
Description: Published by: Random House, New York, 1975
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Crafts, riddles, puppets, mobiles, buttons, flowers, fingerprints, maps, stamps, postcards and many more! Pictorial wraps show minimal wear, text nice and clean. ; 4to; 80 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Schulz
Item No: 3582
Price: $35.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Based On Charles M. Schulz

Author: Rawson, Philip (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: PRIMITIVE EROTIC ART
Description: Published by: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York, 1973
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated With color and B/W photographs, DJ is clipped. ; 4to; 310 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Erotica, Art
Item No: 3596
Price: $45.00
View other Erotica books
Ask a question    View other books by Rawson, Philip (editor)

Author: Poulik, Josef
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Photographed by W. & B. Forman
Title: PREHISTORIC ART Including Some Recent Cave-Culture Discoveries and Subsequent Developments Up to Roman Times.
Description: Published by: Spring Books N.D., London
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 189 monochrome illustrations and 22 full colour plates, cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is rubbed and has small open and closed tears. ; 4to VG/G+

Keywords:  Art, Prehistoric
Item No: 3599
Price: $50.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Poulik, Josef

Author: Penrose, Ronald
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE SCULPTURE OF PICASSO
Description: Published by: The Museum Of Modern Art, New York, 1967
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Color plate tip in for frontispiece, illustrated with B/W photographs, tan wraps are soiled, rubbed and have shallow creases. ; 4to; 231 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Picasso
Item No: 3606
Price: $20.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Penrose, Ronald

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: SOMERSET MAUGHAM COLLECTION
Description: Published by: Sotheby & Co., London, 1962
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: This is an illustrated catlogue of the Collection of Impressionist and Modern Pictures formed by W. Somerset Maugham over the last 50 years, which will be sold by auction Tuesday 10, 1962 at 9: 30 pm. Artist include Gauguin, Monet, Picasso, Renoir, plus many more . According to the preface of this book Maugham was worried about his painting being stolen and decided to sell them rather than locking them in a strong room. This catalogue is illustrated with 31 plates, 16 in colour. Green and black boards are slightly rubbed. ; 4to; 64 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Museums, Art
Item No: 3607
Price: $35.00
View other Museums books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Haugan, Randolph E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: CHRISTMAS An American Annual of Christmas Literature and Art
Description: Published by: Augsburg Publishing, Minneapolis, 1973
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Decorated wraps have small chips, spine has a small tear. ; Vol. 43; 14" X 10 1/4; 68 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Christmas
Item No: 3703
Price: $15.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Haugan, Randolph E.

Author: Hill, Adam
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Bob Censoni
Title: I'M THE GUY WHO GETS... The Saga of the All-Time Loser
Description: Published by: Arrow Books, California, 1966
Binding: Softcover
Notes: I'm The Guy Who Gets.. Will not cure your neuroses but will let you know that you have company. Yellow wraps are slightly soiled. VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Humor, Cartoons, Comics
Item No: 3742
Price: $14.50
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Hill, Adam

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker