Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 71-80 of 92 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Brahm, Edward; Brahm, Joan
Request a photo of this book
Title: Coffee Makers: 300 Years of Art and Design
Description: Published by: Quiller Press, United Kingdom, 1995
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 166 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, brown boards have a slight warp, black pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Antiques, Coffee Makers
ISBN: 1870948335
Item No: 15349
Price: $55.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Brahm, Edward; Brahm, Joan

Author: Anheuser-Busch, Inc. Staff
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Official Collector's Guide to Anheuser-Busch Steins Vol. 1
Description: Published by: Anheuser-Busch, Incorporated, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 240 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, pictorial wraps with red spine, wraps are lightly chipped and scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  COLLECTIBLES ANTIQUES
ISBN: 0963739506
Item No: 15356
Price: $30.00
View other COLLECTIBLES ANTIQUES books
Ask a question    View other books by Anheuser-Busch, Inc. Staff

Author: Sachs, Samuel (forward by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Chinese Jades: Archaic and Modern
Description: Published by: Charles E Tuttle, Vermont, 1977
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Collection of jade in the Minneapolis Institute of Arts, 176 pgs., illustrated with B/W and color photographs, green boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name ffep, white pictorial DJ is very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Antiques, Jade
Item No: 15614
Price: $95.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Sachs, Samuel (forward by)

Author: Von Hof, Ruhamah Mitchell
Request a photo of this book
Title: Ruhama's Dolls
Description: Published by: Self Published, Florida, 1971
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Staple wraps
Notes: unpaginated, illustrated with B/W photographs, blue wraps are very lightly chipped, creased and soiled, light foxing on end papers, internally clean.

Keywords:  Antiques, Dolls, Collectables
Item No: 15775
Price: $18.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Von Hof, Ruhamah Mitchell

Author: Florence, Gene
Request a photo of this book
Title: Very Rare Glassware of the Depression Years/1st Series
Description: Published by: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 127 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, gray boards and pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  GLASSWARE COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES
ISBN: 0891453660
Item No: 15861
Price: $25.00
View other GLASSWARE COLLECTORS COLLECTING ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES books
Ask a question    View other books by Florence, Gene

Author: Snyder, Phillip V.; Coggin, Roy
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Christmas Tree Book: The History of the Christmas Tree and Antique Christmas Tree Ornaments
Description: Published by: Viking Press, New York, 1976
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 176 pgs., illustrated in B/W, red and green boards have a slight warp, else wise in nice condition, black pictorial DJ is clipped, light scratched, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  CHRISTMAS TREES DECORATIONS ANTIQUES
ISBN: 0670221155
Item No: 16067
Price: $65.00
View other CHRISTMAS TREES DECORATIONS ANTIQUES books
Ask a question    View other books by Snyder, Phillip V.; Coggin, Roy

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Model A Ford Restoration Handbook
Description: Published by: Clymer Publications, California, 1972
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: Step by step restoration procedures 191 pgs., illustrated with line drawings and B/W photographs, blue pictorial wraps are chipped, rubbed and lightly soiled, back end paper has a sticker.

Keywords:  Model A, Automotive, Antiques
Item No: 16130
Price: $15.00
View other Model A books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Launert, Edmund
Request a photo of this book
Title: Scent & Scent Bottles
Description: Published by: Barrie & Jenkins, London, 1974
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A useful guide for collectors of glass, metal, stone, enamel, porcelain amber, ivory pottery, alabaster and tortoise shell scent bottles 176 pgs., richly illustrated with B/W and color photographs, red cloth boards are lightly rubbed on head and foot, brick red pictorial DJ is chipped, lightly soiled and has three closed tears (less than 1 inch), internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Antiques, Bottles, Perfumes, Flacon
ISBN: 021466905x
Item No: 16352
Price: $25.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Launert, Edmund

Author: Reikichi, Ueda (adapted from the Japanese By Raymond Bushell)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Netsuke Handbook of Ueda Reikichi
Description: Published by: Charles E Tuttle, Japan, 1961
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: G-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An exceptional source of information on the history of netsuke and their makers. With 325 pages, 226 photographs, (24 in color) this book represent over 1342 miniature ivory and wood carvers. Tan cloth boards are sun faded on top edge and ffep has owner name and an abrasion on it, white, green and black pictorial DJ is clipped, chipped, lightly soiled and has open tears. The text pages are clean and binding is solid, a fine addition to your collection.

Keywords:  Antiques, Art, Netsuke, Japanese Art
Item No: 16393
Price: $60.00
View other Antiques books
Ask a question    View other books by Reikichi, Ueda (adapted from the Japanese By Raymond Bushell)

Author: McNerney, Kathryn
Request a photo of this book
Title: Antique Tools ... Our American Heritage
Description: Published by: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A., 1993
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 158 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, red and gray pictorial wraps are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES
ISBN: 0891451250
Item No: 16555
Price: $25.00
View other ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES books
Ask a question    View other books by McNerney, Kathryn

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker