Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 51-60 of 92 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Menzhausen, Joachim
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Gerhard Reinhold
Title: The Green Vaults
Description: Published by: Edition Leipzig, Germany, 1970
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 114 pgs., of text with tipped-in illustrations of the Green Vaults, 141 pgs., B/W and color plates of the Green vault treasures, a few fold outs, translated from the German into English by M. Herzfeld .Cream colored cloth boards are lightly soiled on top front edge, elsewise in nice condition, white pictorial Dj is lightly soiled, chipped and has a few closed tears, bep is lightly smudged, elsewise clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required.

Keywords:  Green Vaults, Dresden Palace, Germany, Antiques
Item No: 11852
Price: $50.00
View other Green Vaults books
Ask a question    View other books by Menzhausen, Joachim

Author: Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Treasures of Florence : The Medici Collection, 1400-1700
Description: Published by: Prestel Verlag, Germany, Munchen, Germany, 1997
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 228 pgs., 166 full color and 13 B/W illustrations, black cloth boards are in nice condition, blue pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped, extra postage may be required to some areas.

Keywords:  ART PRIVATE COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS ANTIQUES
ISBN: 3791318675
Item No: 12238
Price: $45.00
View other ART PRIVATE COLLECTIONS CATALOGS EXHIBITIONS ANTIQUES books
Ask a question    View other books by Acidini-Luchinat, Cristina (editor)

Author: Black, David (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: The MacMillan Atlas of Rugs and Carpets : A Comprehensive Guide for the Buyer and Collector
Description: Published by: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporat, New York, 1985
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 255 pgs., illustrated in color and B/W, black boards and pictorial DJ show minimal wear, stamp on head and foot page edges, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  RUGS CARPETS ANTIQUES
ISBN: 0025111205
Item No: 12767
Price: $40.00
View other RUGS CARPETS ANTIQUES books
Ask a question    View other books by Black, David (editor)

Author: Mackey, William F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: American Bird Decoys
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, 1965
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An authoritative story of our classic bird decoys and their colorful makers of the nineteenth and twentieth centuries, 256 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, boards show minimal wear, black pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped, rubbed, creased and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  HUNTING, BIRD DECOYS, ANTIQUES
Item No: 12836
Price: $75.00
View other HUNTING books
Ask a question    View other books by Mackey, William F.

Author: Earnest, Adele
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Art of the Decoy: American Bird Carvings
Description: Published by: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc., New York, 1965
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 208 pgs. including 192 B/W photographs, 8 page insert in full color, 40 line drawings, green cloth boards show minimal wear, B/W pictorial DJ is clipped, lightly chipped and soiled, front fly has a crease, internally clan with sound binding.

Keywords:  HUNTING, BIRD DECOYS, ANTIQUES
Item No: 12837
Price: $45.00
View other HUNTING books
Ask a question    View other books by Earnest, Adele

Author: Barber, Joel
Request a photo of this book
Title: Wild Fowl Decoys
Description: Published by: Garden City Publishing Co. Inc., New York, 1937
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 151 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, blue cloth boards are sun faded on spine and lightly soiled, pages 33-36 is detached from binding, internally clean.

Keywords:  HUNTING, BIRD DECOYS, ANTIQUES
Item No: 12840
Price: $47.50
View other HUNTING books
Ask a question    View other books by Barber, Joel

Author: Templeton, Steve
Request a photo of this book
Title: Elvis: An Illustrated Guide to New and Vintage Collectibles
Description: Published by: Chartwell Books, New Jersey, 2002
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 128 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, B/W pictorial boards and DJ show minimal wear, internally clean with sound binding. May require extra postage

Keywords:  ELVIS, ANTIQUES, COLLECTIBLES, MUSIC
ISBN: 078581504x
Item No: 12935
Price: $22.50
View other ELVIS books
Ask a question    View other books by Templeton, Steve

Author: Page, Linda Garland & Smith, Hilton (editors_
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Foxfire Book of Toys and Games : Reminiscences and Instructions from Appalachia
Description: Published by: E. P. Dutton, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1985
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Soft Cover
Notes: 267 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, multi colored pictorial wraps are chipped and lightly soiled, back cover is creased, fore-edge has a red mark, light cribbing.

Keywords:  APPALACHIAN REGION GAMES TOYS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GENERAL HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL
ISBN: 0525481818
Item No: 13127
Price: $15.00
View other APPALACHIAN REGION GAMES TOYS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES GENERAL HISTORY UNITED STATES STATE LOCAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Page, Linda Garland & Smith, Hilton (editors_

Author: Gantzhorn, Volkmar
Request a photo of this book
Title: Oriental Carpets: Their Iconology and Iconography from Earliest Times to the 18th Century
Description: Published by: Taschen America Llc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 532 pgs., profusely illustrated in color, red boards and blue pictorial DJ are in nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Extra postage may be required.

Keywords:  RUGS ORIENTAL ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES
ISBN: 3822805459
Item No: 13400
Price: $45.00
View other RUGS ORIENTAL ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES books
Ask a question    View other books by Gantzhorn, Volkmar

Author: Jaques, Renate & Flemming, Ernst
Request a photo of this book
Title: Encyclopedia of Textiles
Description: Published by: Frederick Praeger, New York, 1958
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Decorated fabrics from antiquity to the beginning of the 19th century including the Far East and Peru, 288 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W and color plates, black boards are moderately rubbed and bumped, spine is cocked, closed tear on spine, end papers are very lightly foxed, internally clean.

Keywords:  Carfts, Textiles, Antiques, Far East
Item No: 13516
Price: $95.00
View other Carfts books
Ask a question    View other books by Jaques, Renate & Flemming, Ernst

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker