Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 111-120 of 294 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Gilman, Rhoda R.
Request a photo of this book
Title: NORTHERN LIGHTS The Story of Minnesota's Past
Description: Published by: Minnesota Historical Society, Minnesota, 1989
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Inscribed and signed by author on half title page, illustrated with B/W and color photographs and drawings. White pictorial boards a very lightly soiled. ; 4to; 231 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Minnesota
Item No: 6641
Price: $45.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Gilman, Rhoda R.

Author: Kelly, Christopher
Request a photo of this book
Title: SELECTION OF VOYAGES AND TRAVELS By the Most Enterprising Navigators and Travellers, from the Days of Columbus to the Late Voyages of Captains Parry, Ross, Back, and Others Their Progress and Discoveries in all Parts of the World
Description: Published by: Thomas Kelly, England, 1838
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A complete epitome of all the most interesting voyages and travel that have taken place from those early days to the present time, illustrated by steel engravings, black leather boards are rubbed, bumped, splits and tears, light foxing, gutter, penciled notes fep. Condition is age appropriate. ; 8vo; 862 pages P/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Nautical
Item No: 6663
Price: $145.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Kelly, Christopher

Author: Wexler, Alan
Request a photo of this book
Illustrated by::Illustrated by Molly Braun
Title: ATLAS OF WESTWARD EXPANSION
Description: Published by: Facts On File, New York, 1995
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Blue pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, illustrated with B/W photographs, line drawings and maps. ; 4to; 240 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 6735
Price: $15.75
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Wexler, Alan

Author: Patterson, Richard
Request a photo of this book
Title: HISTORICAL ATLAS OF THE OUTLAW WEST
Description: Published by: Johnson Books, Colorado, 1993
Binding: Softcover; Fifth Printing
Notes: Tan pictorial wraps show minimal wear, illustrated with B/W photographs and maps. ; 4to; 232 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  American History
Item No: 6736
Price: $15.75
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Patterson, Richard

Author: Pfaller, Louis
Request a photo of this book
Title: FATHER DE SMET IN DAKOTA
Description: Published by: Assumption Abbey Press, North Dakota, 1962
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Wraps are very lightly soiled, illustrated with B/W photgraphs. ; 79 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Native American, Religion, Dakota, Missionary
Item No: 6810
Price: $15.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Pfaller, Louis

Author: Carter, Gann K.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SIGHTSEEING HISTORICAL HONOLULU
Description: Published by: Tongg Publishing Company, Hawaii, 1979
Notes: Stapled wraps; Seventh Printing Pictorial wraps show minimal wear, residue from price sticker on front cover illustrated with color and B/W photographs. ; 48 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Hawaii, Honolulu
Item No: 6817
Price: $7.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Carter, Gann K.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER LIBRARY
Description: Published by: The Dwight D. Eisenhower Library, Kansas, 1956
Binding: Softcover
Book Type: Pamphlet
Notes: Fold out with B&W photographs. VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Libraries, Eisenhower
Item No: 6819
Price: $5.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Wisniewski, Richard A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: HAWAII THE TERRITORIAL YEARS 1900-1959 A Pictorial History
Description: Published by: Pacific Basin Enterprises, Hawaii, 1984
Binding: Stapled wraps
Notes: Color and B/W photographs, pictorial wraps show minimal wear, one page is uncut on lower corner. ; 4to; 122 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Hawaii
Item No: 6842
Price: $15.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Wisniewski, Richard A.

Author: Castro, Alex & Yost, Harold
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE HAWAII ALMOST NOBODY KNOWS Intimate Glimpses of Days Gone By
Description: Published, 1978
Binding: Softcover; Second Printing
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs, black pictorial wraps are very lightly rubbed. ; Thin 8vo; 78 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Hawaii
Item No: 6863
Price: $12.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Castro, Alex & Yost, Harold

Author: Bell, W. S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: OLD FORT BENTON What it Was and How it Came to Be
Description: Published by: Facsimile Reproduction, Washington, 1966
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Grey pictorial wraps are slightly soiled. ; 31 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Fort Benton, Montana, Prospecting
Item No: 6879
Price: $15.00
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Bell, W. S.

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker