Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 171-180 of 668 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Refrefier, Anton
Request a photo of this book
Title: NATURAL FIGURE DRAWING A New and Easy Method
Description: Published by: Tudor Publishing Company, New York, 1948
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings. Black, green and red pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled. ; 4to; 128 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Instuction
Item No: 6515
Price: $12.50
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Refrefier, Anton

Author: Shone, Richard & Lumsden, Ian G.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DE SARGENT A TO FREUD Modern British Paintings and Drawings in the Beaverbrook Collection
Description: Published by: Beaverbrook Art Gallery, Canada, 1998
Binding: Softcover
Notes: Illustrated with B/W and color photographs. Text in English and French. ; Oblong 8vo; 212 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Art, De Sargent
Item No: 6525
Price: $22.50
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Shone, Richard & Lumsden, Ian G.

Author: Schulz, Charles & Dutton, June
Request a photo of this book
Title: GREAT PUMPKIN COOKBOOK No Tricks... Just Treats
Description: Published by: Determined Productions, Inc., California, 1981
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Square
Binding: Softcover
Notes: A collection of Autumn's best recipes including beverages, breads, cakes, cookies, pies, puddings, candies, ice cream and other treats. Each recipe is accompanied by a colorful Schulz cartoon. Green pictorial wraps are creased, one small closed tear on spine, light chipping and soiling Text pages are nice and clean. A hard to find book for Schulz and cookbook collectors. ; 127 pages

Keywords:  Peanuts, Humor, Cookbooks, Artist
ISBN: 0915696282
Item No: 6531
Price: $40.00
View other Peanuts books
Ask a question    View other books by Schulz, Charles & Dutton, June

Author: Price, Maurice A
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PIONEERING PRICE FAMILY As Told to His Niece Frances Price Cook
Description: Published by: Metropolitan Press, Oregon, 1965
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Owner name and ID number ffep, tan wraps are lightly soiled. ; 16 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  American History, Art, Biography
Item No: 6557
Price: $7.50
View other American History books
Ask a question    View other books by Price, Maurice A

Author: Bennett, Ralph D. (Lithographed by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: HISTORICAL BACKGROUND OF THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE GRAPHIC ARTS
Description: Published by: Western Washington College, Washington, 1953
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled. ; 22 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Printing
Item No: 6559
Price: $11.50
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Bennett, Ralph D. (Lithographed by)

Author: Benedict, Barbara M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: IMAGINE MY SURPRISE
Description: Published by: The Lynden Tribune, Washington, 1956
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Drawings originally published in The Lynden Tribune as a weekly feature. ; Vol. 2; 32 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Graphic Art, Humor, Cartoons
Item No: 6567
Price: $15.00
View other Graphic Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Benedict, Barbara M.

Author: Holbrook, Stewart H. (Introduction by)
Request a photo of this book
Title: MR. OTIS
Description: Published by: MacMillan, New York, 1958
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Notes: Memories of Mr. Otis, one of the most original and vivid painters of our time. Blue and grey cloth boards are lightly rubbed, end pages lightly discolored, DJ is chipped, soiled and has a few small open and closed tears. ; Thin Small 4to; 70 pages VG/G+

Keywords:  Art, Mr. Otis
Item No: 6645
Price: $18.50
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Holbrook, Stewart H. (Introduction by)

Author: Havell, E. B.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A HANDBOOK OF INDIAN ART
Description: Published by: John Murray, England, 1920
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Numerous B/W plates, brown cloth boards with black lettering and decoration, end pages are foxed, owner name ffep, boards are bumped and rubbed, spine is slightly cocked, very slight insect damage. ; 8vo; 222 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Art, India
Item No: 6693
Price: $15.75
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Havell, E. B.

Author: Blount, Steve & Walker, Lisa
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE BEST NEW U.S. & INTERNATIONAL LABEL DESIGNS
Description: Published by: Rockport Publishing, Massachusetts, 1990
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Illustrated with color photographs. Extra postage required. ; Vol. 2; Folio; 254 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Art
Item No: 6849
Price: $25.00
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Blount, Steve & Walker, Lisa

Author: Fernandez, Justino
Request a photo of this book
Title: MEXICO'S PREHISTORIC SCULPTURE
Description: Published by: Editorial Mexico, S. A. N.D., Mexico
Binding: Stapled Wraps
Notes: Illustrated with color photographs, wraps are lightly rubbed, chipped and creased, owner name. ; 38 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Art, Mexico, Sculpture
Item No: 6920
Price: $10.50
View other Art books
Ask a question    View other books by Fernandez, Justino

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker