Displaying results 111-120 of 668 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Uyehara, M. |
|
| Title: |
BRUCE LEE- FAREWELL, MY FRIEND
|
| Description: |
Published by: Ohara Publications, Inc., California, 1976 Binding: Softcover Notes: Collectors series, illustrated with B/W photographs, wraps are rubbed, lightly soiled and have a few small scratches and creases, owner name ffep. ; 4to G+/NONE Keywords:
Martial Arts, Bruce Lee
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4006 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other Martial Arts books |
| Ask a question View other books by Uyehara, M. |
| Author: |
Lanes, Selma G. |
|
| Title: |
THE ART OF MAURICE SENDAK
|
| Description: |
Published by: Harry N. Abrams, New York, 1980 Binding: Hardcover Notes: In glassene cover with three folding pages, a tab operated movable page, Also includes the tipped in WHERE THE WILD HORSES ARE removed from later printings. . Photographs by Will Brown, John Gruen, Paulus Leeser, and Gordon Smith. ; Small Folio; 278 pages NF/VG+ Keywords:
Art, Sendak
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4069 |
|
| Price: |
$125.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Lanes, Selma G. |
| Author: |
Greenshields, E. B. |
|
| Title: |
LANDSCAPE PAINTING AND MODERN DUTCH ARTISTS
|
| Description: |
Published by: The Baker & Taylor Company, New York, 1906 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Dark blue cloth boards with gold lettering, illustrated in B/W, deckled edges, gilt top page edges, boards are rubbed and bumped, spine cocked, back hing is loose and almost detached, back end page is missing, pencil underlinning in text, owner name title page. ; 8vo; 229 pages G-/NONE Keywords:
Art, Landscape, Dutch
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4078 |
|
| Price: |
$35.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Greenshields, E. B. |
| Author: |
Rico, Ulde |
|
| Title: |
THE RAINBOW GOBLINS
|
| Description: |
Published by: Thames and Hudson, New York, 1978 Book Condition: G Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Binding: Hardcover Notes: Beautiful, vibrant colored boards, end pages and illustrations, extremities are bumped and rubbed, gutter between pages, webbing, head of a few pages are loose, text and boards are slightly soiled, pictorial boards have light scratches. Keywords:
Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4125 |
|
| Price: |
$145.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Rico, Ulde |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
THE ART JOURNAL FOR 1879 New Series
|
| Description: |
Published by: D. Appleton & Co., New York, 1879 Binding: Hardcover Notes: Profusley illustrated with line engravings and wood prints. Brown cloth boards with leather spine and corners, gilt lettering, decoration, and page edges, marbled endpages, boards are rubbed and lightly bumped, spine is slightly cocked but strong for the books age and weight, lightly foxed, heavy oversized;.; Vol. 5; Folio; 380 pages VG-/NONE Keywords:
Art
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
4157 |
|
| Price: |
$265.00 |
| View other Art books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
|
Browse Books by Category
|