Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Links Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 291-300 of 344 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Holt, Victoria
Request a photo of this book
Title: Daughter of Deceit (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE MARCH CARMEL
Item No: 15892
Price: $9.75
View other FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE MARCH CARMEL books
Ask a question    View other books by Holt, Victoria

Author: Holt, Victoria
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Indian Fan (LARGE PRINT)
Description: Published by: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1988
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: LARGE PRINT, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE MARCH CARMEL
Item No: 15893
Price: $10.50
View other FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE MARCH CARMEL books
Ask a question    View other books by Holt, Victoria

Author: Sp. Marinatos
Request a photo of this book
Title: Some Words About the Legend of Atlantis
Description: Published by: University of Athens, Athens, 1971
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Softcover
Notes: 46 pgs., illustrated in B/W, gray wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Atlantis, Archaeology, World History
Item No: 15966
Price: $12.50
View other Atlantis books
Ask a question    View other books by Sp. Marinatos

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Clark Engineering and Construction Company
Description: Published by: Builders Brochure Company, Inc., North Carolina, 1969
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 42 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green and black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, text pages have a light moisture warp, owner label, book includes a news article from Messenger Inquirer May 22, 1977 about the Clark Manufacturing Company, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Business, Clark Engineering and Construction Company, Technology, Architecture
Item No: 15984
Price: $25.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Thayer, Helen
Request a photo of this book
Title: Polar Dream: The First Solo Expedition by a Woman and Her Dog to the Magnetic North Pole
Description: Published by: Newsage Press, Troutdale, Oregon, U.S.A., 2002
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: The first solo expedition by a woman and her dog to the Magnetic North Pole, 185 pgs., modestly illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps show minimal shelf wear, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  NORTH POLE WOMEN EXPLORERS ARCTIC
ISBN: 0939165457
Item No: 16108
Price: $17.25
View other NORTH POLE WOMEN EXPLORERS ARCTIC books
Ask a question    View other books by Thayer, Helen

Author: Wells, James S.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Modern Miniature Daffodils: Species and Hybrids
Description: Published by: Timber Press, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1989
Book Condition: VG+
Jacket Condition: VG+
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 170 pgs., illustrated with color photographs, green boards and pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  DAFFODILS GARDENING FLOWERS NARCISSUS
ISBN: 0881921181
Item No: 16167
Price: $25.00
View other DAFFODILS GARDENING FLOWERS NARCISSUS books
Ask a question    View other books by Wells, James S.

Author: Barry, William F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Hygiene of the Schoolroom
Description: Published by: Silver, Burdett and Company, New York, 1904
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: An interesting book for educators that explores the physical and hygienic environment of education, chapters include the selection of a site for buildings, the construction of school, ventilation, heating, school furniture, the hygiene of the ear and eyes, the vocal organs, school diet, corporal punishment, sickness and accident in the classroom the teacher's health, defective children and more. 195 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, maroon cloth boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name and book plates, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Education, Architecture, Health
Item No: 16188
Price: $35.00
View other Education books
Ask a question    View other books by Barry, William F.

Author: Rouillard, Domique
Request a photo of this book
Title: Building the Slope: Hillside Houses 1920-1960
Description: Published by: Arts & Architecture Pr, Santa Monica, California, U.S.A., 1987
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Binding: Trade Paperback
Notes: 169 pgs., profusely illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  LOS ANGELES CALIF HISTORY ARCHITECTURE HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION
ISBN: 0931228123
Item No: 16308
Price: $20.00
View other LOS ANGELES CALIF HISTORY ARCHITECTURE HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION books
Ask a question    View other books by Rouillard, Domique

Author: Rowell, Roger M. (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: Archaeological Wood: Properties, Chemistry, and Preservation
Description: Published by: Amer Chemical Society, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1990
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Advances in Chemistry Series 225, Developed fro a symposium sponsored by the Cellulose, Paper and Textile Division at the 196th National Meeting of the American Chemical Society, Los Angeles, CA Sept. 25-30, 1988, 472 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, ex school library with previous owners stamps and spine label, blue pictorial boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  ARCHAEOLOGY WOOD CHEMISTRY SCIENCE TECHNICAL
ISBN: 0841216231
Item No: 16355
Price: $75.00
View other ARCHAEOLOGY WOOD CHEMISTRY SCIENCE TECHNICAL books
Ask a question    View other books by Rowell, Roger M. (editor)

Author: Potter, Alexander and Margaret
Request a photo of this book
Title: Houses: Being a Record of the Changes in Construction, Style and Plan of the Smaller English Home from Mediaeval Times to Present Day
Description: Published by: John Murray, Great Britain, 1948
Book Condition: G
Jacket Condition: G
Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: A pictorial history of English domestic architecture from mediaeval times to the present day (1957), 47 pgs., gray boards are lightly bumped and soiled, moisture stain on front cover, blue pictorial DJ is clipped, chipped, creased, lightly soiled and has small closed tears, internally clean with sound binding.

Keywords:  Architecture
Item No: 16409
Price: $12.50
View other Architecture books
Ask a question    View other books by Potter, Alexander and Margaret

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History
Resources

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker