Displaying results 281-290 of 364 matches.
Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 [Next >>] Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
| Author: |
Weingarden, Lauren S. |
|
| Title: |
Louis H. Sullivan: The Banks
|
| Description: |
Published by: MIT Press, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A., 1987 Book Condition: VG+ Jacket Condition: VG Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong Binding: Hard Cover Notes: Details of Sullivan's eight banks in the Midwest 144 pgs., illustrated with color and B/W photographs, tan cloth boards are in very nice condition, tan pictorial DJ has a closed tear on back cover, internally clean with strong spine. Keywords:
SULLIVAN LOUIS H 1856 1924 ARCHITECTURE,
|
| ISBN: |
0262231301 | |
| Item No: |
15713 |
|
| Price: |
$125.00 |
| View other SULLIVAN LOUIS H 1856 1924 ARCHITECTURE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Weingarden, Lauren S. |
| Author: |
Platner, Warren; McCartney, Susan; Stoller, Ezra; Georges, Alexandre |
|
| Title: |
Ten by Warren Platner
|
| Description: |
Published by: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 1975 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: G- Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 193 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, pictorial boards with leatherette spine are very lightly rubbed and bumped, clear plastic DJ is scratched, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
ARCHITECTURE DESIGNS PLANS DESIGN DRAFTING
|
| ISBN: |
0070502854 | |
| Item No: |
15797 |
|
| Price: |
$47.50 |
| View other ARCHITECTURE DESIGNS PLANS DESIGN DRAFTING books |
| Ask a question View other books by Platner, Warren; McCartney, Susan; Stoller, Ezra; Georges, Alexandre |
| Author: |
Miller, Martin; Miller, Judith |
|
| Title: |
Period Design and Furnishing: A Sourcebook for Home Restoration and Decoration
|
| Description: |
Published by: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1989 Book Condition: VG- Jacket Condition: VG+ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 240 pgs., profusely illustrated with color photographs, brown boards are very lightly rubbed and bumped, light smudge on back cover, tan pictorial DJ is in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
FURNITURE REPAIRING INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE
|
| ISBN: |
0517571560 | |
| Item No: |
15798 |
|
| Price: |
$37.50 |
| View other FURNITURE REPAIRING INTERIOR DECORATION ARCHITECTURE books |
| Ask a question View other books by Miller, Martin; Miller, Judith |
| Author: |
Wright, Frank Lloyd |
|
| Title: |
The Natural House
|
| Description: |
Published by: New American Library, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1982 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: 224 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, brown pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased, pages are lightly yellowed around the edges, internally clean with sound binding Keywords:
ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC UNITED STATES DESIGNS
|
| ISBN: |
0452007968 | |
| Item No: |
15839 |
|
| Price: |
$15.00 |
| View other ARCHITECTURE DOMESTIC UNITED STATES DESIGNS books |
| Ask a question View other books by Wright, Frank Lloyd |
| Author: |
Unknown |
|
| Title: |
Clark Engineering and Construction Company
|
| Description: |
Published by: Builders Brochure Company, Inc., North Carolina, 1969 Book Condition: G+ Jacket Condition: No Jacket Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Binding: Hard Cover Notes: 42 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, green and black cloth boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled, text pages have a light moisture warp, owner label, book includes a news article from Messenger Inquirer May 22, 1977 about the Clark Manufacturing Company, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
Business, Clark Engineering and Construction Company, Technology, Architecture
|
|
| |
| Item No: |
15984 |
|
| Price: |
$25.00 |
| View other Business books |
| Ask a question View other books by Unknown |
| Author: |
Thayer, Helen |
|
| Title: |
Polar Dream: The First Solo Expedition by a Woman and Her Dog to the Magnetic North Pole
|
| Description: |
Published by: Newsage Press, Troutdale, Oregon, U.S.A., 2002 Book Condition: VG Jacket Condition: No Jacket Binding: Trade Paperback Notes: The first solo expedition by a woman and her dog to the Magnetic North Pole, 185 pgs., modestly illustrated with B/W photographs, white pictorial wraps show minimal shelf wear, internally clean with sound binding. Keywords:
NORTH POLE WOMEN EXPLORERS ARCTIC
|
| ISBN: |
0939165457 | |
| Item No: |
16108 |
|
| Price: |
$17.25 |
| View other NORTH POLE WOMEN EXPLORERS ARCTIC books |
| Ask a question View other books by Thayer, Helen |
|
Browse Books by Category
|