Technology Books
Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 460 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Pestarini, Joseph Maximus
Request a photo of this book
Title: Metadyne Statics
Description: Published by: MIT/John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1952
Book Condition: VG
Jacket Condition: VG-
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 415 pgs, illustrated with B/W photographs and drawings, blue cloth boards show minimal wear, tan pictorial DJ is lightly soiled and chipped, owner lable.

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 9020
Price: $45.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Pestarini, Joseph Maximus

Author: Cloud, Wilbur F.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Petroleum Production
Description: Published by: University of Oklahoma Press, Oklahoma, 1939
Book Condition: G+
Jacket Condition: G+
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 613 pgs., illustrated with B/W drawings, photographs, tables and charts. Orange cloth boards are lightly bumped, rubbed, and soiled. Red pictorial DJ is chipped, soiled and has a small open tears, owner stamp. Extra postage may be required for some areas.

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 9073
Price: $27.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Cloud, Wilbur F.

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: Formulas in Gearing
Description: Published by: Brown & Sharpe Mfg. Co., Rhode Island, 1936
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 266 pgs. Gearing from the designer's and draughtsman's point of view. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled.

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 9094
Price: $65.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Corse, W. M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: Bearing Metals and Bearings
Description: Published by: Chemical Catalog Company, New York, 1930
Book Condition: VG-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: 381 pgs. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering, boards are lightly bumped, rubbed and soiled, light foxing, owner name.

Keywords:  Technology, Hard Science, Metals
Item No: 9093
Price: $45.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Corse, W. M.

Author: International Correspondence Schools
Request a photo of this book
Title: International Correspondence Schools Instruction Papers Plumbing
Description: Published by: International Textbook Company, Pennsylvania, 1921
Book Condition: G-
Jacket Condition: No Jacket
Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding: Hard Cover
Notes: Units 728-742, includes instruction papers and examination questions for units on Lead Work, Pipework, Washing and Drinking Fixtures, Baths and Urinals, Water Closets, House Drains, Soil, Waste and Vent Stacks, Traps and Vents, Drainage and Sewerage, Sewage Disposal, Sources of Water Supply, Cold Water Supply, Hot Water Supply, and Plumbing Inspection. Each unit is a stapled pamphlet, bound in book with 2 screws, and illustrated with drawings. Green cloth boards are rubbed and bumped, and soiled. The units are lightly chipped and some have tiny tears, light foxing.

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 9129
Price: $95.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by International Correspondence Schools

Author: Hunt, W. Ben
Request a photo of this book
Title: Rustic Construction
Description: Published by: Bruce Publishing Milwaukee: 1950
Notes: VG/no DJ. Green boards, gold lettering and illustration on spine and front cover. Slight shelf wear, spine somewhat faded. Owner's stamp on front cover and ffep. Illustrated with line drawings.

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 1103
Price: $27.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Hunt, W. Ben

Author: Mills, G. A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A SAW SCREAMS AT MIDNIGHT The Whodunit-Yourself Book
Description: Published by: E. P Dutton & Company, 1956
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Carl Reiner posed as the Home Craftsman in this book and chapter titles such as The Warped Woodworker, How To Speak Hardwarese, and The Plywood Playboy. Some foxing on end pages, and pictorial boards are slightly soiled, otherwise very nice copy. Scarce and unusual; 8vo; 96 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Humor, Technology
Item No: 1774
Price: $45.00
View other Humor books
Ask a question    View other books by Mills, G. A.

Author: Miller, Raymond E.
Request a photo of this book
Title: SWITCHING THEORY Sequential Circuits and Machines
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, NY, 1965
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Green cloth board silver lettering, nice clean, tight copy, from private library with stamp on pages and spine marking. ; 8vo; 250 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 1872
Price: $22.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Miller, Raymond E.

Author: Gardner, E. F. and Albert C. D.
Request a photo of this book
Title: MACHINE DESIGN Question and Problems
Description: Published by: John Wiley & Sons, New York, 1924
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Brown cloth boards with a bit of rubbing on spine, owner name inside front cover, some foxing and a few pencil markings within text. ; 155 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 1937
Price: $18.50
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Gardner, E. F. and Albert C. D.

Author: Trade Catalog
Request a photo of this book
Title: GLENFIELD & KENNEDY LIMITED, HYDRAULIC AND SANITARY ENGINEERS AND IRONFOUNDERS Illustrated, Desriptive and Priced Catalogue of Kennedy's Patent Water Meters, Also Water and Sewerage Works Appliances
Description: Published by: Glenfield & Kennedy Limited, Kilmarnock, Scotland, 1908
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Comprising of reservoir standpost, sluices, sluice, relief, ball and air valves, hydrants, street standposts, surface boxes, special pipes, fire extinguishing apperatus, fountains, taps, ground cocks ferrules, etc. And sewerage and sanitary fittings. Illustrated and priced, decorated green cloth boards with gilt lettering, slightly rubbed and bumped, some foxing and small tear in front at spine. ; 8vo VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Technology
Item No: 2002
Price: $115.00
View other Technology books
Ask a question    View other books by Trade Catalog

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker