Psychology Books
Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 143 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Maslow, Abraham
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PSYCHOLOGY OF SCIENCE A Reconnaissance
Description: Published by: Harper & Row, New York, 1966
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 168 pages; 1st ED. VG/G. Green Boards with Black Cloth binding. Upper corner of back board bumped, owners name written on first front end page. DJ price clipped, small closed tear at top of spine, rubbed and shelf worn. Best known for his theory of the Hierarchy of Need. VG/G

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 1427
Price: $25.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Maslow, Abraham

Author: Barksdale, E. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: DAGGERS OF THE MIND Structuralism and Neuropsychology in an Exploration of the Russian Literary Imagination
Description: Published by: Coronado Press, U. S., 1979
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: 8vo; 212 pages; Signed by Author VG/VG

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 1479
Price: $45.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Barksdale, E. C.

Author: Buros, Oscar K. ( editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: TESTS IN PRINT II An Index to Tests, Test Reviews and the Literaure on Specific Tests
Description: Published by: The Gryphon Press, New Jersey, 1974
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: This volume presents a comprehensive bibliography of all in print test published as separates for use with English speaking subjects. Green cloth boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, owner stamp ffep; 4to; 1107 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3525
Price: $35.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Buros, Oscar K. ( editor)

Author: Beck, Samuel J.
Request a photo of this book
Title: RORSCHACH'S TESTS Advances in Interpretation
Description: Published by: Grune & Stratton, New York, 1972
Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing
Notes: Blue cloth boards with gold lettering, owner stamp ffep and on head of pages. ; Vol. 3; 8vo; 301 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3528
Price: $22.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Beck, Samuel J.

Author: Shapiro, Sumner L.
Request a photo of this book
Title: A PSYCHOANALYTIC COOKBOOK
Description: Published by: Berkeley Press, California, 1996
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice, clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 102 pages NF/NF

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3556
Price: $25.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Shapiro, Sumner L.

Author: Blass, Elliott M.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE PSYCHOBIOLOGY OF CURT RICHTER
Description: Published by: York Press, Baltimore, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Nice, clean, tight copy, DJ is plain brown paper. ; 8vo; 399 pages NF/VG

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3559
Price: $22.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Blass, Elliott M.

Author: Lazarus, Arnold A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: BEHAVIOR THERAPY & BEYOND
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1971
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, owner name ffep and head of pages. ; 8vo; 306 pages VG+/NONE

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3564
Price: $10.00
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Lazarus, Arnold A.

Author: Spitzer, Robert L. and Klein, Donald (editor)
Request a photo of this book
Title: EVALUATION OF PSYCHOLOGICAL THERAPIES Psychotherapies, Behavior Therapies, Drug Therapies, and Their Interactions
Description: Published by: John Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, 1976
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, owner name ffep and head of pages. ; 8vo; 314 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3566
Price: $22.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Spitzer, Robert L. and Klein, Donald (editor)

Author: Appelbaum, Stephen A.
Request a photo of this book
Title: EFFECTING CHANGE IN PSYCHOTHERAPY
Description: Published by: Jason Aronson Inc., New York, 1981
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, owner name ffep and head of pages. ; 8vo; 240 pages VG+/VG+

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3567
Price: $22.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Appelbaum, Stephen A.

Author: Frank; Hoehn-Saric; Imber; Liberman; and Stone
Request a photo of this book
Title: EFFECTIVE INGREDIENTS OF SUCCESSFUL PSYCHOTHERAPY
Description: Published by: Brunner/Mazel, New York, 1978
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Boards show minimal wear, owner name ffep and head of pages, some highlighting in text. ; 8vo; 220 pages VG/VG+

Keywords:  Psychology
Item No: 3568
Price: $22.50
View other Psychology books
Ask a question    View other books by Frank; Hoehn-Saric; Imber; Liberman; and Stone

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker