Business Books
Featured 
Books 
Home About Us Search Books Sell Books Contact Us View Cart

Displaying results 1-10 of 149 matches.

Result Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Author: Fyfe, J. Hamilton
Request a photo of this book
Title: Merchant Enterprise: Pictures Of The History Of Commerce From The Earliest Times
Description: Published by: T. Nelson Ans Sons Edinburgh And New Yor
Notes: Beautiful antiquarian book. Dark red boards with black and gold gilt designs and lettering on cover and spine. Slight wear on edges of spine. Some foxing on edges of pages. A few small spots on back board and spine. Front hinge slightly loose. Gift dedication on first front end page, circa 1873.

Keywords:  Business-Commerce
Item No: 653
Price: $45.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Fyfe, J. Hamilton

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: The Rise Of Richard F. Brune, Grocer
Description: Published by: Burroughs Adding Machine Co. Detroit: 19
Notes: FIRST ed. VG condition, green boards, black and blind embossed lettering. Corners and top of spine a little worn. Binding tight. Illustrated with charming line drawings.

Keywords:  Business, Biography
Item No: 1098
Price: $15.75
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Author: Peale, Norman Vincent
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE ART OF LIVING
Description: Published by: The Abingdon Press, U. S., 1937
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Sight wear on boards, some passages underlined in pencil, page dogeared, owner name FFEP, pictures of Peale and Marble Collegiate Church tipped in front board and FFEP. ; 8vo; 144 pages; Signed by Author G/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Self Help
Item No: 1596
Price: $27.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Peale, Norman Vincent

Author: Hubbard, C. C.
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE INSTRUCTOR IN GARMENT CLEANING
Description: Published by: National Association Of Dyers And Cleane, Silver Springs, Md., 1928
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards with a bit of rubbing and slightly cocked. Typed infromation on sizing for boucle and glassing furs glued to fep, pages a bit yellowed. ; Vol. 1; 341 pages G/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Dry Cleaners
Item No: 1935
Price: $35.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Hubbard, C. C.

Author: Dynamic Publications
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE 86 WESTERN REVIEW
Description: Published by: Dynamic Publications, Siver Spring MD, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Photographs and illustrations spotlighting western artists, tabs have a few creases, DJ is slightly rubbed on edges. ; 384 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Business, Advetising
Item No: 2015
Price: $15.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Dynamic Publications

Author: Dynamic Publications
Request a photo of this book
Title: THE 86 MID ATLANTIC REVIEW
Description: Published by: Dynamic Publications, Siver Spring MD, 1986
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Photographs and illustrations spotlighting mid-atlantic artists, tabs have a few creases, DJ is slightly rubbed on edges. ; 338 pages VG/VG

Keywords:  Business, Advertising
Item No: 2016
Price: $15.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Dynamic Publications

Author: Mason, Linton W.
Request a photo of this book
Title: LOCAL TRUCKING A Textbook on the Local Hauling of Property by Motor Vehicles
Description: Published by: McGraw Hill, New York, 1951
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Black cloth boards with gilt lettering show wear, slightly cocked, stain on front cover pg 297 dog-eared. ; 8vo; 428 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Trucking
Item No: 2404
Price: $27.50
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Mason, Linton W.

Author: Upson, William Hazlett
Request a photo of this book
Title: BOTTS IN WAR, BOTTS IN PEACE Earthworms Can Take Anything
Description: Published by: Farrar & Rinehart, Inc., New York, 1944
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Tan cloth boards with red title area, deckled edges, boards are slightly soiled, pages a bit yellowed, cocked. ; 8vo; 327 pages VG-/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Earthworm Tractor
Item No: 2809
Price: $45.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Upson, William Hazlett

Author: "writer"
Request a photo of this book
Title: TICKET-WRITING AND SIGN PAINTING
Description: Published by: Funk & Wagnalls N.D., New York
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: A handbook for assisting artists in lettering, spacing, shading, gilding and much more. Blue cloth boards with paste down picture is slightly rubbed, shaken with gutter starting to form between front cover and ffep, a small rubbed area ffep that has formed a hole, some foxing, includes 154 B/W illustrations. ; 12mo; 156 pages G+/NONE

Keywords:  Business, Advertising
Item No: 2909
Price: $35.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by "writer"

Author: Unknown
Request a photo of this book
Title: INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS MANAGEMENT Manuals 1-4
Description: Published by: La Salle Extention University, Chicago, 1970
Binding: Hardcover
Notes: Minimal wear to tan cloth boards. ; 8vo; 184 pages VG/NONE

Keywords:  Business
Item No: 3052
Price: $10.00
View other Business books
Ask a question    View other books by Unknown

Browse Books by Category

Adult Fiction
Alaska
Alternative Living
American History
Anthropology
Antiques
ARC
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Automotive
Aviation
Business
Canada
Childrens
Cooking
Crafts
Erotica
Esoteric
Fables
Fiction
Games
Graphic Art
Guns
Hard Sciences
Humor
Hunting
Independent Living
Law
Legends
Martial Arts
Masonic
Medical
Military
Music
Myths
Native American
Nature
Nautical
Old School Books
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Politics
Psychology
Reference
Religion
Sexuality
Sociology
Sports
Technology
War
Washington State History
Whatcom County
World History

109 Grand Ave., Bellingham, WA 98225 • (360) 733-6272 •
Site By Mindfly

A proud member of Global Book Town

Used Rare Bookstore - Online Used Bookstore - Washington Used Bookstore

eXTReMe Tracker