Catalog


Displaying results 91-100 of 216 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Eros 32: Finger Filth
Fingerman, Bob ISBN: 1560972424
Published:
Eros Comix, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition:
Very Good
Size:
4to - over 9¾" - 12"
Binding:
Soft Cover
Notes:
Erotic funnies collection of five stories, including "Atomic Age Truckstop Waitress" and "Skinheads in Love." Orange and blue pictorial wraps are clean and straight with very light shelf wear, interior is pristine.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $27.50
Item number: 20985
Keywords:  Erotica   , Graphic Art    Ask a question

Mookie: A Girl in Maximsubornia
Chomiak, Joseph; Tremlin, Nathan; Swanson, Matt
Published:
Tremiak Publishing, La Connor, WA, 2000
Book Condition:
Very Good
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
Children's fantasy picture book, signed by Chomiak and Swanson. Black pictorial boards are slightly rubbed and bumped, there's a small correction fluid mark on FFEP, interior is clean and tight.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $45.00
Item number: 20986
Keywords:  Graphic Art   , Childrens    Ask a question

Las Mujeres Perdidas: A Love and Rockets Collection
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime; Hernandez, Mario
Published:
Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, 1999
Book Condition:
Very Good
Size:
4to - over 9¾" - 12"
Binding:
Soft Cover
Notes:
137 pp plus cover gallery. Pictorial wraps with black spine are in very nice shape with minimal shelf wear, interior is tight and fresh.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $25.00
Item number: 20987
Keywords:  Graphic Art    Ask a question

Las Mujeres Perdidas: Volume 3 of the Complete Love and Rockets
Hernandez, Jaime;Hernandez, Gilbert ISBN: 0930193318
Published:
Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, 1990
Book Condition:
Very Good
Jacket Condition:
Very Good
Size:
4to - over 9¾" - 12"
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
Includes 6"x9" card with character artwork signed Xaime and Beto, '88, numbered 352 in a limited edition of 1,200 copies. Purple cloth boards have light wear on spine ends, interior is clean, tight and fresh. Pictorial dust jacket with gray spine is very slightly rubbed.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $65.00
Item number: 20988
Keywords:  Graphic Art    Ask a question

Voodoo Child: The Illustrated Legend of Jimi Hendrix
Green, Martin I. ISBN: 0878163867
Illustrated by:
Sienkiewicz, Bill
Published:
Kitchen Sink Press, Northampton, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1995
Book Condition:
Fine
Jacket Condition:
Fine
Size:
4to - over 9¾" - 12"
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
Graphic biography of the guitar legend with previously unreleased CD of rare and unissued recordings. 128 pp. Black boards, color pages, and black pictorial dust jacket are in excellent condition with no noted flaws.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $27.50
Item number: 20989
Keywords:  Music   , Graphic Art    Ask a question

Wallace Wood's Cannon
Wood, Wallace ISBN: 1560974257
Published:
Fantagraphics Books, Seattle, WA, 2001
Book Condition:
Fine
Size:
Folio
Binding:
Soft Cover
Notes:
First Fantagraphics edition. "Loaded with naked girls, violence, torture, anti-Communism, more naked girls, guns, treachery, and still more naked girls, Cannon is a raucous, politically incorrect masterpiece," from the cover. 132 pp, red pictorial wraps and b&w interior are pristine.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $95.00
Item number: 20990
Keywords:  Graphic Art    Ask a question

Prince Valiant in the Days of King Arthur Vol. 1, 1937-1938
Foster, Harold R.; Marin, Rafael; Caldas, Manuel (editors)
Published:
Libri Impressi, Portugal, 2008
Book Condition:
Very Good
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
Folio
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
Beautiful crisp reproductions of the classic strip; introduction includes color examples of Foster's work. 98 pp, stated first edition. Black spine has slight scar on back edge, gray pictorial paper boards are very lightly soiled, interior is bright and fresh.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $165.00
Item number: 20991
Keywords:  graphic Art    Ask a question

World's Finest Comics: Archives, Volume 3
Finger, Bill; Coleman, Jerry ISBN: 1401204112
Illustrated by:
Swan, Curt; Kaye, Stan; Sprang, Dick; Moldoff, Sheldon;
Published:
DC Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A., 2006
Book Condition:
Near Fine
Jacket Condition:
Fine
Size:
4to - over 9¾" - 12"
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
Superman and Batman comics originally published in comic book form 1959-1961, reprinted here on smooth, high-quality paper. 210 pp. Orange paper boards and black pictorial dust jacket have no noted flaws, black end papers have small faint smudges (as from fingerprints), interior is tight, bright and fresh.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $45.00
Item number: 21027
Keywords:  Comics   , Graphic Art    Ask a question

World's Finest Comics: Archives, Volume 2
Hamilton, Edmond; Finger, Billl ISBN: 1563897431
Illustrated by:
Swan, Curt; Kaye, Stan; Sprang, Dick; Moldoff, Sheldon;
Published:
DC Comics, New York, 2006
Book Condition:
Fine
Jacket Condition:
Fine
Size:
4to - over 9¾" - 12"
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
Superman and Batman comics originally published in comic book form between 1957-1959, reprinted here on smooth, high-quality paper. 214 pp. Orange paper boards and black pictorial dust jacket have no noted flaws, interior is tight, bright and fresh.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $35.00
Item number: 21028
Keywords:  Comics   , Graphic Art    Ask a question

World's Finest Comics: Archives, Volume 1
Hamilton, Edmond; Finger, Billl; Schwartz, Alvin ISBN: 1563894882
Illustrated by:
Swan, Curt; Kaye, Stan; Fischetti, John; Mortimer, Win; Paris, Charles; Sprang, Dick
Published:
DC Comics, New York, 2006
Book Condition:
Fine
Jacket Condition:
Fine
Size:
4to - over 9¾" - 12"
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
Superman and Batman comics originally published in comic book form between 1952-1956, reprinted here on smooth, high-quality paper. 217 pp. Orange paper boards and black pictorial dust jacket have no noted flaws, interior is tight, bright and fresh.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $35.00
Item number: 21029
Keywords:  Comics   , Graphic Art    Ask a question

Author:  
Title:  
Keywords:  
Publisher/Date:  
Illustrator:  
Description:  
Attributes: First Edition Signed
Price: (US$) min to max
Sort By: Title Author Price Ascending Descending
Results per page