Catalog


Displaying results 61-70 of 2851 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
THE LITTLE MINISTER
Barrie, J. M.
Published:
Grosset & Dunlap, New York, 1897
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
Green cloth boards with gilt lettering and design and pictorial paste-down, deckled edges, B/W plates, owner name, a few very small gutters, boards are lightly rubbed, bumped and soiled. Title on spine is rubbed, two pages are dicolored from piece of paper between them. ; Small 8vo; 375 pages G+/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $25.00
Item number: 5126
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

THE SHUTTLE
Burnett, Frances Hodgson
Published:
Frederick A Stokes Company, New York, 1907
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
Green cloth boards with dark green lettering and decoration and pictorial paste-down, color frontispiece, boards are very lightly rubbed with tiny tears near spine, owner name, nice condition for age of book. ; 12mo; 512 pages VG-/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $30.00
Item number: 5129
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

RED STORM RISING
Clancy, Tom
Published:
Putnam, New York, 1986
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
Fore-edge and DJ is very lightly soiled. ; 8vo; 652 pages VG/VG
Request a photo of this book
Price: $45.00
Item number: 5152
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

PARTIOT GAMES
Clancy, Tom
Published:
Putnam, New York, 1987
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
Light coffee stain on fore-edge, DJ is lightly chipped and scratched. ; 8vo; 540 pages VG/VG
Request a photo of this book
Price: $30.00
Item number: 5153
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

THE MIND JUGGLER And Other Ghost Stories
Cattell, Ann
Published:
Exposition Press, New York, 1966
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
Tan cloth boards show minimal wear, DJ is lightly chipped and rubbed. ; 8vo; 172 pages VG+/VG-
Request a photo of this book
Price: $27.50
Item number: 5156
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

A GODDESS TO A GOD An Historical Reconstruction
Balderston, John L. & Bolitho, Sybil
Published:
MacMillan, New York, 1948
Binding:
Hardcover; First Printing
Notes:
Light blue boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, page edges are lightly soiled, clipped DJ has small closed tears, is chipped, rubbed and soiled. ; 8vo; 213 pages VG-/VG-
Request a photo of this book
Price: $15.50
Item number: 5158
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

TAGATI
Wilson, Alan Livingstone
Published:
Books, Inc., New York, 1953
Binding:
Softcover
Notes:
Purple pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed, chipped and soiled, pages foxed. ; 221 pages VG-/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $9.50
Item number: 5180
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

NICE FILLIES FINISH LAST A Mike Shayne Mystery
Halliday, Brett
Published:
Dell, New York, 1966
Binding:
Paperback
Notes:
Mike Shayne runs neck-and-neck with blondes, burnettes and murder in his most exciting case yet. #8361, wraps are lightly chipped and creased. ; 159 pages VG-/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $7.50
Item number: 5186
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

GIVE 'EM THE AX A Donald Lam-Bertha Cool Mystery
Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)
Published:
Dell, New York, 1962
Binding:
Paperback
Notes:
The famous team of Cool and Lam at their fast-moving, quick thinking best. #2918, wraps are very lightly creased and scratched. ; 191 pages VG/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $7.00
Item number: 5188
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

MYTHAGO WOOD
Holdstock, Robert
Published:
Berkley Books, New York, 1986
Binding:
Paperback
Notes:
Enter, if you dare, a place where dreams come alive.., #0-425-08785-9, pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 274 pages VG+/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $5.00
Item number: 5191
Keywords:  Fiction   , Fantasy    Ask a question

Author:  
Title:  
Keywords:  
Publisher/Date:  
Illustrator:  
Description:  
Attributes: First Edition Signed
Price: (US$) min to max
Sort By: Title Author Price Ascending Descending
Results per page