Catalog


Displaying results 611-620 of 2851 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Oscar Wilde at Oxford
Ellmann, Richard
Published:
Library of Congress, Washington D. C., 1984
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Binding:
Softcover
Book Type:
Staple wraps
Notes:
A lecture delivered at the Library of Congress on March 1, 1983, 30 pgs., illustrated with B/W photographs, purple wraps are lightly soiled and sun-faded, internally clean.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $15.00
Item number: 13980
Keywords:  Fiction   , Biography    Ask a question

Hard Rock Showdown
Scott, Bradford
Published:
Pyramid Books, New York, 1968
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Binding:
Paperback
Notes:
One man war in the Texas Panhandle, white pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and rubbed, internally clean.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $5.50
Item number: 13990
Keywords:  Fiction   , Western   , Walt Slade    Ask a question

An Old Fashioned Girl
Alcott, Louisa M.
Illustrated by:
Elenore Abbott
Published:
Little, Brown and Company, Boston, 1945
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
371 pgs., illustrated with 3 color plates, blue cloth boards, B/W pictorial end papers of the Orchard House, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, owner name ffep, spine is lightly cocked, internally clean.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $25.00
Item number: 14059
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

To the Haunted Mountains: The First Tale of Nedao:
Emerson, Ru
Published:
Ace Fantasy, New York, 1987
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Binding:
Paperback
Notes:
314 pgs., tan pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped, spine has a crease, price has been crossed out on front cover, internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $20.00
Item number: 14061
Keywords:  Fiction   , Sci-fi   , Fantasy    Ask a question

2, 4, 8... : Destiny of the Human Species
Hansler, Don ISBN: 1886839107
Published:
Fun Ed. Productions, Spanaway, Washington, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition:
NF
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall Oblong
Binding:
Soft Cover
Notes:
365 pgs., "It may seem odd, but the math formula of consecutively doubling a number by itself can be a symbol of destruction when applied to the population of the world" Blue wraps are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $20.00
Item number: 14081
Keywords:  FICTION SCIENCE   , OVERPOPULATION    Ask a question

Raftmates: A Story of the Great River
Munroe, Kirk
Published:
Harper & Brothers, New York, 1893
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
341 pgs., green cloth boards with gilt lettering and decoration, owner initials inside front cover, boards are lightly rubbed and bumped, page edges lightly soiled, internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $15.00
Item number: 14175
Keywords:  Fiction   , Adventure   , Harper's Young People Series    Ask a question

Ferry Tales from Puget Sound a Collection of Stories Poems and Anecdotes
Delbridge, Joyce ISBN: 0961610301
Published:
Vashon Point Productions, Vashon Island, Washington, U.S.A., 1986
Book Condition:
G+
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Soft Cover
Notes:
"A bright patchwork of snippets and stories that capture the unique world of Washington's boat people." Blue pictorial wraps are lightly rubbed and bumped, small closed tear, internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $15.00
Item number: 14184
Keywords:  TALES AMERICAN FICTION FAIRY FOLKLORE    Ask a question

The Military Uses of Literature: Fiction and the Armed Forces in the Soviet Union
Hooker, Mark T. ISBN: 027595563x
Published:
Praeger Pub Text, Westport, Connecticut, U.S.A., 1996
Book Condition:
VG+
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
242 pgs., brown cloth boards with gilt lettering, a bright clean book.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $25.00
Item number: 14478
Keywords:  RUSSIAN FICTION HISTORY CRITICISM WAR    Ask a question

To Kill a Mockingbird
Lee, Harper
Published:
J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, 1960
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
VG-
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
From front fly " Someone rare has written this very fine first novel: a writer with the liveliest sense of life and the warmest, most authentic humor. A touching book; and so funny, so likeable" Truman Capote. 255 pgs., brown boards are very lightly rubbed, light gutter at front and back hinges, owner name and date, black pictorial DJ is lightly rubbed, light soiling to Harper Lee's photograph (taken by Truman Capote), internally clean.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $475.00
Item number: 14590
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

Savages
Dixon, Jeanne
Published:
Merriam-Frontier Award Committee, Montana, 1986
Book Condition:
VG
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Softcover
Book Type:
Staple wraps
Notes:
#70 of 250 copies, 47 pgs., green pictorial wraps are lightly soiled, internally clean.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $20.00
Item number: 14625
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

Author:  
Title:  
Keywords:  
Publisher/Date:  
Illustrator:  
Description:  
Attributes: First Edition Signed
Price: (US$) min to max
Sort By: Title Author Price Ascending Descending
Results per page