Catalog


Displaying results 501-510 of 2851 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
The Embedding: A Novel of Mind Control
Wastson, Ian ISBN: 0684138964
Published:
Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1973
Book Condition:
VG+
Jacket Condition:
VG
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
254 pgs., green cloth boards are very crisp and clean, owner book plate ffep, black pictorial DJ is very lightly chipped and soiled, internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $25.00
Item number: 12398
Keywords:  Fiction   , Science Fiction    Ask a question

Beauty and the Beast
Achilleos, Chris ISBN: 0905895460
Published:
Paper Tiger, Great Britian, 1989
Book Condition:
G-
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Binding:
Soft Cover
Notes:
92 pgs., illustrated in color, blue pictorial wraps are chipped, lightly creased , rubbed and soiled, small gutter, owner name crossed out, off setting from ink transfer inside covers.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $15.00
Item number: 12434
Keywords:  FICTION GENERAL SCI-FI/FANTASY ILLUSTRATIONS    Ask a question

The Church of Dead Girls
Dobyns, Stephen ISBN: 0805051031
Published:
Henry Holt & Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1997
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Binding:
Soft Cover
Notes:
388 pgs., gold pictorial wraps show minimal wear, light crease in front cover, internally clean with sound binding
Request a photo of this book
Price: $25.00
Item number: 12461
Keywords:  NEW YORK STATE FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE GENERAL THRILLERS MCNEAL AARON FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MISSING PERSONS ARC    Ask a question

Key of Light (LARGE PRINT)
Roberts, Nora ISBN: 0739437917
Published:
Doubleday, New York, 2003
Book Condition:
VG+
Jacket Condition:
VG+
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
Black boards and purple pictorial DJ are in very nice condition, internally clean with sound binding
Request a photo of this book
Price: $13.50
Item number: 12481
Keywords:  Fiction   , Large Print    Ask a question

Arslan
Engh, M. J ISBN: 087795884x
Published:
Arbor House, New York, 1976
Book Condition:
VG+
Jacket Condition:
VG+
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
296 pgs., gray boards with cloth spine and blue DJ show minimal wear, owner book plate ffep eleswise internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $15.75
Item number: 12485
Keywords:  FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL    Ask a question

RIDE WITH ME, MARIAH MONTANA
Doig, Ivan
Published:
Atheneum, New York, 1990
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
VG-
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
324 pages, orange boards with cloth spine are lightly rubbed and bumped, brown pictorial DJ is lightly chipped, stained and spine is sun faded, internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $20.00
Item number: 12491
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

Fundamental Disch
Disch, Thomas M. ISBN: 0575029862
Published:
Victor Gollancz Ltd., London, 1981
Book Condition:
VG
Jacket Condition:
VG
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
373 pgs., 18 stories, blue boards are very lightly sun-faded on edges and bumped, yellow DJ shows minimal wear, owner bookplate ffep, internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $85.00
Item number: 12495
Keywords:  FICTION   , SCI-FI   , SHORT STORIES    Ask a question

Of Men and Monsters
Tenn, William ISBN: 0575023775
Published:
Victor Gollancz Ltd., London, 1977
Book Condition:
VG
Jacket Condition:
VG
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
251 pgs., maroon boards and yellow DJ shows minimal wear, owner bookplate half title page, internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $45.00
Item number: 12496
Keywords:  FICTION   , SCI-FI    Ask a question

Stations of the Tide
Swanwick, Michael ISBN: 0688104517
Published:
Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
Book Condition:
VG+
Jacket Condition:
VG+
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
252 pgs., blue boards with red cloth spine and blue pictorial DJ are in nice condition, owner bookplate ffep, internally clean with sound binding.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $85.00
Item number: 12498
Keywords:  FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL    Ask a question

Vermilion Sands
Ballard, J. G. ISBN: 0224008943
Published:
Jonathan Cape, London, 1973
Book Condition:
G
Jacket Condition:
VG-
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
208 pgs., blue boards are lightly soiled and rubbed, end papers are not in the best of condition, ex-library stamps and sale stamps throughout book and on page edges, pockets have been removed and a layer of the end papers have peeled off with pockets, spine is slightly cocked, blue pictorial DJ is covered in a plastic coating, internally clean.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $100.00
Item number: 12499
Keywords:  FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL    Ask a question

Author:  
Title:  
Keywords:  
Publisher/Date:  
Illustrator:  
Description:  
Attributes: First Edition Signed
Price: (US$) min to max
Sort By: Title Author Price Ascending Descending
Results per page