Catalog


Displaying results 331-340 of 2851 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
Satan's World
Anderson, Poul
Published:
Berkley, New York, 1977
Book Condition:
G+
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Notes:
#0-425-03361-9, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, creased and soiled.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $8.00
Item number: 10743
Keywords:  Fiction   , Sci-fi    Ask a question

The Vortex Blaster
Smith, E. E. (Doc)
Published:
Gnome Press Inc., New York, 1960
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
VG-
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
"One man against the basic energy of the universe, unleashed in ravening fury - that was "Storm" Cloud". 192 pgs., blue boards with yellow lettering, red pictorial DJ. Boards are lightly rubbed and soiled, Dj is chipped, very lightly soiled, has a few tiny closed tears, spine is sun faded.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $65.00
Item number: 10746
Keywords:  Fiction   , Sci-fi    Ask a question

Romola
Eliot, George
Published:
Porter & Coats, Pennsylvania, 1890
Book Condition:
VG
Jacket Condition:
VG-
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
Two volume set, Vol. 1 474 pgs., Vol. 2 478 pgs., illustrated, red and white cloth boards with gilt lettering, decoration and coat of arms, upper edge gilt, boards show minimal shelf wear, light soiling on page edges, very light foxing on end papers, remains of silken book mark. A scarce set with a red cloth DJ, gilt lettering on spine, DJ is soiled, and has moisture stains.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $170.00
Item number: 10747
Keywords:  Fiction   , Literature    Ask a question

Lorna Doone: A Romance of exmoor
Blackmore, R. D.
Published:
Burrows Brothers Co., Ohio, 1890
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
703 pgs., illustrated with maps and drawings, rebound in green cloth boards with original green, red, black and gilt decorated cloth as a paste-down on front cover and spine, frontispiece, title page and half title page have a closed tear approx. 1", a few light smudges on pages, eleswise in nice condition.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $75.00
Item number: 10777
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

Station Wagon in Spain
Keyes, Frances Parkinson
Published:
Avon, New York, 1959
Book Condition:
G+
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Notes:
#G1054, 254 pgs., green pictorial wras with red spine, wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and soiled.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $7.50
Item number: 10781
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

Earth's Last Fortress/ Lost in Space
Van Vogt/ Smith, George O.
Published:
Ace, New York, 1960
Book Condition:
G
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Notes:
Ace Double #D-431, 114/142 pages, wraps are chipped, rubbed, and lightly creased, small closed tears on spine, pages lightly yellowed
Request a photo of this book
Price: $12.50
Item number: 10785
Keywords:  Fiction   , sci-fi/fantasy    Ask a question

The Old English Peep Show
Dickinson, Peter
Published:
Ace, New York, 1959
Book Condition:
VG-
Jacket Condition:
NF
Binding:
Mass Market Paperback
Notes:
#14155, white pictorial wraps show minimal wear. ; 223 pages
Request a photo of this book
Price: $7.50
Item number: 10786
Keywords:  Fiction   , Mystery    Ask a question

SCARS Stories by W. P. Kinsella
Kinsella, W. P.
Published:
Oberon Press, Canada, 1978
Binding:
Softcover
Notes:
Brown and yellow wraps are lightly soiled, spine is sun-faded, 8vo; 154 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $18.50
Item number: 10801
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

Own Your Own Home
Lardner, Ring W
Illustrated by:
Fontaine Fox
Published:
Bobbs- Merrill, Indianapolis, 1919
Book Condition:
G-
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
123 pgs., letter to Brother Charley outlining the trials of home ownership, white pictorial boards are chipped, soiled, rubbed, and bumped, the paper on spine is separated from binding, internally clean.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $60.00
Item number: 10816
Keywords:  Fiction   , Humor    Ask a question

Behind That Curtain
Biggers, Earl Derr
Published:
Bobbs- Merrill, Indianapolis, 1928
Book Condition:
VG
Jacket Condition:
No Jacket
Size:
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
Binding:
Hard Cover
Notes:
The third of the Charlie Chan novels, preceded by The House Without a Key and The Chinese Parrot. This classic detective novel has been rebound in yellow cloth, with the original front and back covers as pastedowns. These pastedowns are soiled and rubbed, the original text pages are very lightly yellowed and some have light smudges, as do the page edges.
Request a photo of this book
Price: $160.00
Item number: 10820
Keywords:  Fiction   , Charlie Chan    Ask a question

Author:  
Title:  
Keywords:  
Publisher/Date:  
Illustrator:  
Description:  
Attributes: First Edition Signed
Price: (US$) min to max
Sort By: Title Author Price Ascending Descending
Results per page