Catalog


Displaying results 211-220 of 2851 matches.

Result Pages: [<<Prev] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274 275 276 277 278 279 280 281 282 283 284 285 286 [Next >>]    Results per page: [20 | 50 | All]
SHE CLEOPATRA Volume 1
Haggard, H. Rider
Published:
P. F. Collier & Sons N.D., New York
Binding:
Flexible Cloth
Book Type:
Salesman's Dummy
Notes:
Burgundy cloth covers are very lightly rubbed and soiled, illustrated with B/W drawings. ; Thin Small 8vo; Unpaginated pages VG/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $12.50
Item number: 7503
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

DRAGONFLY IN AMBER
Gabaldon, Diana
Published:
Dell, New York, 1993
Binding:
Paperback; First Printing
Notes:
Included is a Special Advance Preview of Voyager, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, rubbed and creased. ; 947 pages; Signed by Author VG-/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $20.00
Item number: 7524
Keywords:  Historical Fiction    Ask a question

KING, QUEEN, KNAVE
Nabokov, Vladimir
Published:
Fawcett, Connecticut, 1969
Binding:
Hardcover; First Printing
Notes:
Brilliant, erotic, deliciously macabre and wholly unique. Pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped and creased, pages are slightly discolored. ; 224 pages VG-/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $20.00
Item number: 7525
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

SELF CONDEMNED
Lewis, Wyndham
Illustrated by:
Illustrated by Author
Published:
Black Sparrow Press, California, 1983
Binding:
Softcover
Notes:
Blue pictorial wraps are lightly chipped, spine is sun faded. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; 436 pages VG-/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $15.00
Item number: 7583
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

PRISONER OF DESIRE
Hagarty, Britt
Published:
Talonbooks, Canada, 1979
Binding:
Softcover; First Printing
Notes:
Inscribed and signed by author, pictorial wraps are lightly chipped and creased, small closed tear on foot of spine, a few corrections in text written in pen. ; 8vo; 290 pages VG-/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $18.50
Item number: 7595
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

A PLACE TO DIE
Bowering, George
Published:
Oberon Press, Canada, 1983
Binding:
Softcover; First Printing
Notes:
Black and red pictorial wraps are lightly creased, chipped and soiled. ; 8vo; 127 pages VG-/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $25.00
Item number: 7600
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

IMMORTALITY
Kundera, Milan
Published:
Grove Weidenfeld, New York, 1991
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
Brown boards are lightly bumped and rubbed, DJ has a crease on front fly. ; 8vo; 345 pages VG/VG
Request a photo of this book
Price: $22.00
Item number: 7659
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

MAYAN SACRIFICE
Shawver, Lennie Lee
Published:
Zeitgeist Books, Washington, 2000
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
Mayan mystery novel. ; 8vo; 247 pages; Signed by Author NF/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $18.50
Item number: 7697
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

THE HEARTSONG OF CHARGING ELK
Welch, James
Published:
Doubleday, New York, 2000
Binding:
Hardcover
Notes:
A moving portrait of an Oglala Sioux, very nice condition. ; 8vo; 440 pages; Signed by Author NF/NF
Request a photo of this book
Price: $42.50
Item number: 7703
Keywords:  Fiction   , Historical    Ask a question

ESCAPE TO THE WIND
Dimarco, Jennifer
Published:
Castillo International, New York, 1993
Binding:
Softcover
Notes:
Blue pictorial wraps are very lightly chipped. ; 8vo; 238 pages; Signed by Author VG/NONE
Request a photo of this book
Price: $20.00
Item number: 7707
Keywords:  Fiction    Ask a question

Author:  
Title:  
Keywords:  
Publisher/Date:  
Illustrator:  
Description:  
Attributes: First Edition Signed
Price: (US$) min to max
Sort By: Title Author Price Ascending Descending
Results per page