[020070] Wigmore, Ann. Healthy Children Nature's Way. Boston, MA: Hippocrates Health Institute, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good 119 pp. Gray pictorial wraps are lightly creased, chipped and soiled. Interior is clean and sound, page edges show light soil. $25.00
[020071] Antonetta, Susanne. Body Toxic: An Environmental Memoir. Washington, D.C., U.S.A.: Counterpoint, 2002. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good ISBN: 1582432090. 242 pp. Black pictorial wraps are very lightly creased and chipped, interior is clean and tight. $25.00
[020072] Dreher, Christine. The Cleanse Cookbook: Cleanse Resource Guide for the New Millennium. San Diego: Christine's Cleanse Corner , 2002. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good "Delicious and healthy recipes for cleansing and detoxification." 243 pp. White wraps are very lightly worn, interior is clean and tight with faint creasing on some pages that were previously dog-eared. $25.00
[020073] Jeffcott, Percival R.. Chechaco and Sourdough, or the Mount Baker Gold Rush. Bellingham: Pioneer Printing Company, 1963. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good "Being an Account of the Hectic Pursuit of Gold in the Mt. Baker Mining District of Whatcom County, Washington, 1858-1960. 183 pp, index and illustrations. Blue pictorial wraps are very lightly soiled, interior is clean and sound. $35.00
[020074] Carhart, Edith Beebe. A History of Bellingham. Bellingham, WA: The Argonaut Press, 1926. Limited. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. A collection of articles about the early days of Bellingham and Whatcom County, compiled by librarian Carhart. 99 pp. Tan paper boards with green cloth spine are lightly soiled and watermarked, interior is clean and sound with bookplate on FEP and some visible stitching at spine. $85.00
[020075] Chaffers, Wm.; Litchfield, Frederick (editor). Marks and Monograms on European and Oriental Pottery and Porcelain. Los Angeles: Borden Publishing, 1946. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 1095 pp with illustrations and index. Blue cloth boards are lightly shelfworn, interior is not tight but sound and unmarked. May require additional postage due to weight. $32.50
[020076] Crutchfield, William. Owl Feathers. Pasadena, California: Ward Ritchie Press, 1975. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Square. Soft Cover. Signed by Author. Good ISBN: 0378028847. Artist and owl aficionado Crutchfield's silly and surreal drawings. Black pictorial wraps with beige spine are lightlyl soiled, chipped and rubbed. Interior is clean and tight. $15.00
[020077] Poe, Edgar A.; Monahan, Michael (foreword). Poems. East Aurora, NY: The Roycrofters, 1901. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Good / No Jacket. Light blue paper-covered boards with brown suede backstrap show light soil, foxing and bumping. Backstrap has some soil and light shelf wear, title stamped on spine in gilt ink is clear and sharp. Blue end papers have some adhesive tape residue, 1906 gift inscription is written upside down on back fly. Frontispiece portrait of the writer overlaid with tissue faces decorative title page with woodcut illustration and ornaments by Samuel Warner. Deckle-edged pages with trimmed gilt top edge are clean and sound with very light soil and toning on edges. $135.00
[020078] Zafon, Carlos Ruiz. The Angel's Game. New York: Doubleday, 2009. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good / Very Good. 531 pp. Pictorial paper boards depict a well-stocked library, brown pictorial partial dust jacket reveals "top shelf" of books printed on the boards. Boards are very lightly bumped at bottom corners, jacket has very minor rubbing on back and autographed sticker on front. Interior is pristine. $75.00
[020079] Ruiz Zafon, Carlos. The Shadow of the Wind : A Novel. New York: Penguin, 2004. First American Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 1594200106. 486 pp. Green paper boards, maroon spine shows very light shelf wear to upper edge. Brown pictorial dust jacket is mocked up to look worn, red spine depicts an old leather book spine. Interior is clean and fresh with no noted flaws. $275.00
[020080] Niffenegger, Audrey. The Time Traveler's Wife. San Francisco: MacAdam Cage, 2003. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Signed By Author. Very Good / Very Good. ISBN: 193156146x. 518 pp, blue cloth boards show light soil and sunning at bottom edge, black spine has very minor shelf wear. Black pictorial dust jacket is very lightly rubbed. One instance of light soil noted within, interior overall clean and tight. $225.00
[020081] Gorham, William. Washington Masonic Code of 1930. Seattle: MW Grand Lodge F&AM of Washington, 1945. 3rd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 253 pp with index, 26 page 1946 Cumulative Annual Supplement placed in pocket in back. Blue cloth boards are lightly soiled, bumped and worn; interior is clean and tight. $20.00
[020082] Gorham, William. Washington Masonic Code 1930, Annotated. Seattle: MW Grand Lodge F&AM of Washington, 1932. 2nd Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Acceptable / No Jacket. 261 pp with index and 61 page 1943 Cumulative Annual Supplement in back pocket. Black cloth boards show light wear and bumping, soft creases on spine; gold stamped title is faded. Copy has broken hinges front and back, interior is clean and sound. $20.00
[020083] Unknown. Proceedings of the M. W. Grand Lodge F. & A. M. Of Washington, V. XXXVIII Pt. 2. Seattle: MW Grand Lodge F&AM of Washington, 1954. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 642 pp plus index and appendices. Blue cloth covered flexible card boards are lightly soiled and creased, interior is clean and tight. $18.50
[020084] Unknown. Proceedings of the M. W. Grand Lodge F. & A. M. Of Washington, V. XXXVII Pt. 1. Seattle: MW Grand Lodge F&AM of Washington, 1951. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 444 pp plus index and 48 page appendix. Blue cloth covered flexible card boards are lightly soiled, faded, bumped, and creased, interior is clean and tight. $25.00
[020085] Unknown. Proceedings of the M. W. Grand Lodge F. & A. M. Of Washington, V. XXXV Pt. 2. Seattle: MW Grand Lodge F&AM of Washington, 1948. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good / No Jacket. 719 pp plus 9 page index and 52 page appendix. Blue cloth covered flexible card boards are lightly soiled, faded, bumped, and creased, interior is clean and tight. Includes letter written by Charter Centennial Committee chair Glen Keniston and cc'd to George Garmo, Worshipful Master of the Ferndale Lodge, regarding an unpaid invoice. Garmo's ex-libris inscription is on FFEP. $25.00
[020086] Platt, Robert M. (editor). Police-Community Relations Series Vol. 4: Case Studies in Minority Programs. Kennedale, TX: Criminal Justice Press, 1974. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good 100 pages, illustrated. White wraps show light soil and wear, interior is clean and sound. $17.50
[020087] Platt, Robert M. (editor). Police-Community Relations Series Vol. 3: Case Studies in Crime Prevention. Kennedale, TX: Criminal Justice Press, 1974. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good 102 pages, illustrated. White wraps show light soil and wear, interior is clean and sound. $17.50
[020088] Platt, Robert M. (editor). Police-Community Relations Series Vol. 2: Case Studies in Education. Kennedale, TX: Criminal Justice Press, 1974. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good 103 pages, illustrated. White wraps show light soil and wear, interior is clean and sound. $17.50
[020089] Platt, Robert M. (editor). Police-Community Relations Series Vol. 5: Programs for Chronic Offenders. Kennedale, TX: Criminal Justice Press, 1974. First Printing. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Soft Cover. Good 101 pages, illustrated. White wraps show light soil and wear, interior is clean and sound. $17.50
[020090] Berg, Rav S. P.. Machzor T'Filah L'ani for Shavuot (The Kabbalistic Shavuot Prayer Book). New York: Yeshivat Kol Yehuda, First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good / No Jacket. 657 pp, in Hebrew. Green leather boards stamped in gold ink have very minor shelf wear, interior is pristine. $45.00
[ add comment ] | permalink |




( 0 / 0 )
Calendar



